Missionaries & Friends
1 Hugh, Helen Davis & family
(Wetherden)
Srecko & Tabitha Ilisinovic
(Croatia)
Jeremy Bailey (Bethlehem)
2 Robert & Jessie Galbraith
(Brazil)
Nam Jin, Sung Eun Kim & family
(London)
Asia Link (John Lutas)
3 Paul, Anita, Matthew, Nathan,
Caleb & Vanessa Kosciecha
(Whittlesey)
Gareth & Terri Llewellyn (Romilly)
(Birchgrove)
‘Caring for Life’
4 David Hails (Neath Abbey)
Carolyn Patterson (Northern Ireland)
Janice & Keith Hoare (Herne Bay)
5 Andy & Viv Pitt (Emmanuel, Newport)
Lynne McLeavy – London City Mission
Peter & Sandra Gwyther (Loughor)
6 James, Martha Sercombe & Family
(Crickhowell)
‘Open Doors’ (Clyde & Janice Briggs)
Evan & Tracey Richards (Portsmouth)
7 Dan, Wendy Wallis & Family (Canada)
Jonathan & Ruth West (Brampton)
Fari (UFM)
Dafydd & Clare Williams (Malpas Road)
Activities
Sunday
11:00am Morning Service & Sunday School
6:00pm Evening Service
Monday
7:30pm Ladies Bible Study Group
(2nd of the month)
Tuesday
9:30am Sunbeams
Wednesday
12:30pm Luncheon Club (1st of the month)
7:15pm Prayer Meeting/RBT Meetings
Thursday
10:30am Ladies Prayer Fellowship
Contact Info.
Pastor: Richard Jenkins
Tel: 07761979015
E:1cor6v11@gmail.com
Church Administrator: Daphne Rees
Tel: 01639 761631
E:drees1951@yahoo.co.uk
Web: http://lonlasgm.org.uk
Registered Charity Number: 1176156
Prayer Diary
2021
“We wait in hope for the Lord;
He is our help and
our shield.”
Psalm 33:20
(Sun)
1 Sheila & Arthur Bufton (Richard & Louise)
Ann Cook
Sunday School and Sunday Services
2 Lorainne Cook (Daniel & Abigail)
Ernie & Cynthia Daldry (& Alex)
Julia Daldry (Kirsty)
3 Jenny & Meiron Davies
Mark & Dawn Davies
Matthew Davies
4 Pat Davies
Rebecca Davies
Julia Doherty (Harrison, James
Sophie, Savannah)
5 Catherine Lewis (Mon)
Ladies Bible Study Group
Ann & Howard Edwards
6 Rob & Pauline Emmett (Ruth, Ash &
Phoebe, Richard)
Jenny & John Everett (Steven, David, Sean,
Helen, John, Marc)
7 Marguerite Felton (Joseph, Joanna & Cerys,
Chris)
Peter & Liz Freeman
8 Tricia Greenway (Ben, James, Rachel & Katie)
Residents & Staff @ White Gates Nursing
Home
9 Chris & Sarah Hearn (Thomas) (Tues)
Nicola & Sid Hennessey (Sean & Asher)
Sunbeams
Men’s Meal (Les Griffiths, Leigh Bamford,
Andrew Oakes)
10 Bruce, Melanie, Joshua & Scott Holliday
Michael & Cynthia Hopkins (Claire,
Charlie, Debbie, Jonathan & Rachel)
11 Moelwyn & Stella Hughes
Hilary & David Isaac (Andrew)
Philip & Heulwen James
12 Steve & Carolyn Inglis
Richard Jenkins
13 Diane John (& Philip) (Wed)
Mair Jones
Prayer Meeting/RBT Meeting
14 Donna Jones (Georgia & Levi)
Ronwen Jones
Sara & Julian Jones
15 Luncheon Club – Gordon & Mollie Jenkins,
Betty Fisk, Sheila Rees, Louie Lloyd,
Jan Adams, Lucy Davies, Gaynor Hughes
16 Luncheon Club – Dorothy Spooner,
Rene Davies, Elaine Rees,
Joan Greenway, Chris Edwards,
Bobby Llewellyn
17 Gill & Les Keen (Thurs)
Christine & David Kissick
Helena Landers & family
18 Andrew Lewis
Margaret Lewis
Julie Mantle (& Christopher)
19 David & Muriel Mclean (Becky & Dan)
Ladies Prayer Fellowship
20 Pat Morgan (Fri)
Tricia Moorley
21 Clive & Menna Morris
Margaret Newbury
22 Staff & Pupils @ Dwr-y-Felin, Talycopa
& Coedffranc Schools
23 Ann Price
Daphne Rees
24 Eric Rees
Roger & Vera Sexton
25 Clare Thomas (Sat)
Hetty Thompson
26 Val Tudor
Phil & Janice Wake
27 Antony & Tricia Wallis
Jim & Janice Webber
28 Darren Williams
Pat Williams
29 Marilyn & Dyfrig Williams (Harrison & Alex)
David & Glenys Winstone
30 Leadership